cheap air jordans uk cheap mont blanc pens hollister outlet uk adidas jeremy scott uk hollister outlet cheap air jordans gucci belts uk nike shox uk cheap nike air max 90 gucci belt uk

Thống kê truy cập
Máy đo công suất

Máy đo công suất quang OPM5

Máy đo công suất quang FTTH
Máy đo công suất quang OPM5
Giá bán: 0 đ

Lượt xem:

Features:
File management system organizes stored test data
Storage capability > 500 fibers
Create Test Reports from stored data with NOYES TRM® 2.0 software
Wave ID (auto wavelength identification and switching)
Certify fiber links per TIA/EIA, ISO, etc. standards
Applications:
Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
Save test data for Report Generation with NOYES TRM® 2.0 Software
OPM5-2D (Ge) for Premises LAN/WAN multimode or single-mode networks
OPM5-3D (InGaAs) for Telecommunications networks
OPM5-4D (Filtered-InGaAs) for high power (+26 dBm) CATV Broadband networks or DWDM system applications
 

Full-featured, handheld optical power meter
NOYES OPM5 is designed for measuring optical power in all network types and performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links.

The OPM5 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable.
 
Automatic Wavelength Identification Significantly Increases Efficiency
The standard Wave ID feature automatically detects and sets the receive wavelength(s), preventing setup and measurement errors (when used with NOYES OLS series light sources). It significantly increases efficiency and reduces technician errors—and saves testing time—by eliminating the need to test each wavelength individually.
 
Optical References Storage
The OPM5 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength and offers multiple test tone detection for fiber identification.
 
Test Results Storage, Transfer and Post Processing with TRM® 2.0 
OPM5 File Management system allows technicians to organize test results into multiple files.  Stored OPM results may be transferred to PC via USB port for viewing, analysis, and professional report generation using the included Windows® compatible TRM® 2.0 Basic Test Results Manager software.  TRM® 2.0 allows users to apply industry standards based rules to test results and create comprehensive certification reports complete with Pass/Fail results and calculated headroom.
 
Key Specifications
Measurement Units: dB, dBm, μW
Power: 2 x AA batteries, optional AC adapter
Battery Life: 300 hours 
Calibration Wavelengths
OPM5-2D – 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
OPM5-3D – 850, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1490, 1625 nm
OPM5-4D – 850, 980, 1310, 1550, 1490, 1625 nm 
 
Ordering Information
 
OPM5 models
Three Models provide options to cover all network needs:
 
OPM5-2D – Germanium (Ge) Detector suited for Premises (LAN/WAN) multimode networks
OPM5-3D – InGaAs Detector suited for single-mode networks
OPM5-4D – Hi-Power InGaAs Detector suited for CATV and other networks up to +26 dBm

Sản phẩm cùng loại
Hỗ trợ 24/7 Ẩn
Hỗ trợ 24/7
 
Thiết kế website
 
 
 
 

viagra generico comprare viagra cialis originale super kamagra acquisto kamagra acquisto viagra cialis generico acquisto viagra viagra donne levitra prezzo levitra generico kamagra 100 mg cialis prezzo cialis 20 levitra senza ricetta Cialisgenerico acquisto cialis cialis senza ricetta

^ Về đầu trang

kamagra gel viagra bestellen cialis bestellen kamagra bestellen cialis bestellen kamagra schweiz tadalafil generika viagra bestellen kamagra schweiz cialis schweiz levitra generika cialis generika priligy kaufen viagra bestellen